Conference Participants

160 Total Paid and Pending Registrations

Here is a partial list of conference attendees, showing everyone who wished to make their attendance public.

NameCompany
Tomás TecceGlobant
Vinícius Belló
Silvia Larramendi
Victoria Martinez de la Cruz
Vanina WinnikUniversidad Gastón Dachary
Alberto GimenezUniversidad Nacional de Asunción
Agustin FerrarioGIMEF - UTN Facultad Regional Resistencia
João Felipe SantosInstitut National de la Recherche Scientifique
Joao PimentelUniversidade Federal Fluminense
Javier Osvaldo González
Javier Roa Benitez
Carlos Sebastián Canese RomañachUniversidad Católica "Nuestra Señora de la Asunción"
Carolina SoaresUniversidad Gaston Dachary
Carlos MedranoUniversidad Nacional de Córdoba
Carlos CordobaContinuum Analytics
Candela Mansilla WettsteinUniversidad Nacional de Córdoba- Facultad de Ciencias Químicas
Bruno SánchezIATE - CONICET
Manuel KaufmannArgentina en Python
Luiz Felipe MartinsCleveland State University
Marcelo CandellInstituto Oceanográfico de la Armada
Maira ValenzuelaUniversidad Gaston Dachary
Marcel CaracioloGenomika Diagnósticos
Francisco CapdevilaMachinalis
Franco BonaféUniversidad Nacional de Córdoba
Franco Rodriguez
Francisco Ezequiel ArizagaTribunal Electoral de la Provincia de Misiones
Alejandro Dario VillalbaUniversidad Gastón Dachary
Gabriel Acosta
Gabriel Andrés Dehner
Gabriela Rivero
Gerardo Arturo Boichuk
gabriel dario del rosario
Alejandro Mina
Matias RojasUniversidad Gaston Dachary
Matias Almiron
Matias Gonzalo AcostaUniversidad Gastón Dachary
Martín GaitánPhasety
Reynier Lester Claro EscalonaUniversidad de las Ciencias Informáticas
Raúl Andrés Holovaty
Raul Ezequiel Lopez Briega
Roberto Eduardo Erhard
Roberto SuenagaUniversidad Gastón Dachary
Mario Agustín Sgró
Mario Moreno
Martin NoblíaUNQUI
Martin de los RiosIATE
Mario Andrés Salazar GonzálezCONICET
Nicolas Vallaro
Nahuel Regueira
Nestor Navarro
Mariela Luján Gamonal
Mariano ReingartSistemas Ágiles
Mariana Vargas VieyraFamaf, UNC.
Marcelo PuertaUniversidad Nacional de Misiones
Mariana Sofia OsinskiUniversiadad Gastón achary
Marcelo CazonLithium Technologies
Marcos SILVA
Guilherme EsmeraldoIFCE - campus Crato
Gonzalo Sebastian Pallotta
Guillermo Sebastian NogueraInstituto Politecnico San Arnoldo Janssen 104018
Filipe SaraivaKDE, USP
Fernando FontanaUniversidad Nacional de la Patagonia
Fernando Hillebrand
Federico Jose Payes Alarcon
Fernando BrisuelaUniversidad Gaston Dachary
Gonzalo Almeida
German MailingGlobant
Gloria BianchiUNPSJB
Gustavo fabian sandoval
Ivan OgassavaraLabTrans - UFSC
Javier MansillaMachinalis
hernan ariel pfeiferUniversidad Gastón Dachary
Hector KlikailoUniversidad Gaston Dachary
Milton Daniel RiosConsejo General de Educación - Gobierno de Entre Rios
Mirta AgueroUAA
Melissa Weber MendonçaUFSC
Mauro Bruni
Mauricio Calgaro
Jose Luis MedinaIncade
Juan Vercellone
jose elias silvero
Juan Antonio Damian Vargas
Rodrigo Torres
Roberto Lucas Russo
Rodrigo Bellusci
Rodrigo Fernando Ernesto Bogado
Pablo Gabriel Celayes
Pablo Ariel Esquivel
Nirvana Belen CaballeroInstituto de Física Enrique Gaviola - Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Omar Martin Antonio
Diego Iván Motta
Diego Raúl Krujodski Fleck
Johanna SanchezUniversidad Nacional de Córdoba
jonathan estigarribia
Jorge Ruben Lima
Jonathan RedesUniversidad Nacional de Misiones
Jonathan Katan
Patricio Del BocaPi - Data Strategy & Consulting
RAUL BUSTAMANTE
Pablo Santiago Pegels
Raniere SilvaSoftware Carpentry
Cristian Samuel Zidosky
Damián AvilaContinuum Analytics
Damián RottaUniversidad Gastón Dachary
damian ichiro okudaIPESMI
Sebastián PaniaguaAtos
Sebastian MarquezUGD
Sebastian Gurovich
Sergio Leandro Litwiñiuk
Sebastian Gavrilov
Nahuel Defossé
Myriam Micaela Olivera
Juan José López MurphyGlobant
Juan B CabralIATE-OAC
Juan Pedro FisanottiMachinalis
Julien WolinDachary
Juan Luis Cano RodríguezPybonacci
Elías Andrawos
Emanuel Gauler
Eloy Adonis ColellGERSolar
Emiliano LópezUNL
Emanuel Lautaro Cabrera Zembrunski
Lucas Rodoni
Lucas FiegeUniversidad Gastón Dachary
Lucio TorreSatellogic
Luis MuñozUniversidad Nacional Experimental Francisco de Miranda (UNEFM)
Ezequiel CastilloINFIQC - Facultad de Ciencias Químicas, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Esteban PintosPLAPIQUI - CONICET
Ezequiel Arévalosuniversity
Facundo RodriguezIATE
Rosio Gabriela SchneiderInstituto de Biologia Subtropical
Santiago RadioFacultad de Ciencias, Universidad de la República
Santiago Hernan BareiroUniversidad Gaston Dachary
Santiago VidelaLaboratorio de Biologia de Sistemas Integrativa, Fundación Instituto Leloir - CONICET
Rubén Oscar Syniuk
Celia CintasCENPAT-CONICET
Catherin Ortiz
Cristian Kornuta
Cristian Bustos
Cristian Hernán Schmidt
Yanina Briñoccoliuniversidad
david weilUniversidad de Buenos Aires (UBA)
Daniel Oneddu
Daniel González
Dario Ferreyra
Diego Alberto GodoyUniversidad Gastón Dachary - Centro de Investigación y Tecnologías de la Información y Comunicaciones
kiko correosoIberdrola
Lucas Ferreyra de Moraiz
Leandr Witzke
Lisandro RaviolaUniversidad Nacional de General Sarmiento
amelia juliana villalba
amalia veronica lopez
alejandro luis peraltaGaston dachary
Alejandro Gabriel GorositoUniversidad Nacional de Misiones
Ariel Arrietasamsa
Arcenio ValdezPositivo Gestión
Ariel RossanigoMachinalis
Andres Rieznik

Conference Map

Airport, Bus Stations, Restaurants, Hotels, ATM, Tourism and More

More About the Venue:
The City, Travel to Posadas, Accommodations, Excursions

Organizer

  • SciPy Latin America
  • Universidad Gastón Dachary

Diamond

  • Machinalis
  • Python Software Foundation

Gold

  • GitHub

Bronze

  • Enthought Scientific Computing Solutions

Institutional Endorsement

  • Huayra - GNU Linux
  • Conectar Igualdad

Specials Thanks

  • PyCharm - by JetBrains

Adherent

  • Argentina en Python
  • MiSoL - Misiones Software Libre
  • pyladies Argentina
  • Juan Luis Cano contacto@pybonacci.org
  • Guaraní Turismo